Kite Store Kit for PrestaShop

by Kavio Labs · for PrestaShop 8.2 and 9.x

A toys, kids and baby store set: the Kite theme, names and monograms on gifts with a live preview, and price offers on bulk gift orders.

Available Compatible with PrestaShop 8.2 – 9.x No core file edits
Built forPrestaShop

A toys, kids and baby store set: the Kite theme, names and monograms on gifts with a live preview, and price offers on bulk gift orders.

What is in the kit

  • Kite: Toys & Baby Store Theme ($89): Toys, kids and baby theme: campaign hero with a countdown and brand deal tiles.
  • Product Personalizer ($99): Text and monogram personalization with a live preview and a production sheet.
  • Make an Offer ($75): Shoppers propose a price; you accept, counter or decline, or let rules answer.

What you pay

Kite: Toys & Baby Store Theme$89
Product Personalizer$99
Make an Offer$75
Bought separately$263
This kit$189
You save$74 (28%)

How the kit license works

  • You get 3 license keys, one for each product, for the same store domain.
  • One update and support period for all of them: 12, 24 or 36 months, with one renewal date.
  • The theme installs like any other PrestaShop theme (Design > Theme & Logo); the add-ons install as usual.
  • Each product downloads from My licenses after your order and installs on its own, exactly as if you had bought it alone.
  • Prices are one-time, in US dollars, with a 30-day refund.
Compatible with
PrestaShop 8.2 - 9.x
Core edits
None
Developer
Kavio Labs Software Ltd.

Support

Policy
Bug reports
1 business day
How-to questions
2 business days
Channel
Tickets in your account

More for PrestaShop

Pairs well with it.

All store kits and packs

01kvsellbymeasurev1.0.3

Sell by weight, length, area or volume on PrestaShop 8.2 and 9.x: amount field with quick amounts and live total, exact decimal stock and real shipping weight. No overrides.

  • PS 9
  • PS 8.2
  • Classic
  • Hummingbird
$99one-time · USDBuy module
02kvmakeanofferv1.0.2

Shoppers propose a price per item; the shop accepts, counters or declines, or rules answer at once. The agreed price is a one-time specific price for that customer's cart.

  • PS 9
  • PS 8.2
  • Classic
  • Hummingbird
$75one-time · USDBuy module
03kvproductpersonalizerv1.0.2

Text and monogram personalization with a live preview on the product image, 12 fonts, fixed or per-character fees and a printable production sheet.

  • PS 9
  • PS 8.2
  • Classic
  • Hummingbird
$99one-time · USDBuy module
Kite Store Kit for PrestaShop$189